Danske Sportsjournalister
NyhederPRMMedlemslisteOrganisationDebatforumOm DSStadionGuideLinksBilledgalleriKontaktAIPS
   
Flere nyheder
Flere pressemeddelelser

 

 

Startlisten til Tour de France

Mandag d. 3. juli 2000

U.S. Postal Service Banesto

1 Lance Armstrong (USA) 11 Alex Zülle (Swi)
2 Frankie Andreu (USA) 12 José Luis Arrieta (Spa)
3 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) 13 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol)
4 Tyler Hamilton (USA) 14 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa)
5 George Hincapie (USA) 15 José Maria Jimenez (Spa)
6 Benoit Joachim (Lux) 16 Francisco Mancebo (Spa)
7 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) 17 Jon Odriozola (Spa)
8 Kevin Livingston (USA) 18 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita)
9 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) 19 Orlando Rodrigues (Por)

Kelme-Costa Blanca Mapei-Quick Step

21 Fernando Escartin (Spa) 31 Michele Bartoli (Ita)
22 Santiago Botero (Col) 32 Manuel Beltran (Spa)
23 Carlos Alberto Contreras (Col) 33 Paolo Bettini (Ita)
24 Roberto Heras (Spa) 34 Chann McRae (USA)
25 Francisco Leon (Spa) 35 Daniele Nardello (Ita)
26 Javier Otxoa (Spa) 36 Fred Rodriguez (USA)
27 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) 37 Tom Steels (Bel)
28 Antonio Tauler (Spa) 38 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)
29 José Angel Vidal (Spa) 39 Stefano Zanini (Ita)

Rabobank O.N.C.E-Deutsche Bank

41 Michael Boogerd (Ned) 51 Laurent Jalabert (Fra)
42 Jan Boven (Ned) 52 David Canada (Spa)
43 Erik Dekker (Ned) 53 David Etxebarria (Spa)
44 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) 54 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa)
45 Marc Lotz (Ned) 55 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra)
46 Grischa Niermann (Ger) 56 Peter Luttenberger (Aut)
47 Leon Van Bon (Ned) 57 Abraham Olano (Spa)
48 Marc Wauters (Bel) 58 Angel Pena Miguel (Spa)
49 Markus Zberg (Swi) 59 Marcos Serrano (Spa)

Team Deutsche Telekom Mercatone Uno-Albacom

61 Jan Ullrich (Ger) 71 Marco Pantani (Ita)
62 Udo Bolts (Ger) 72 Simone Borgheresi (Ita)
63 Alberto Elli (Ita) 73 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita)
64 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) 74 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita)
65 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) 75 Riccardo Forconi (Ita)
66 Jens Heppner (Ger) 76 Massimo Podenzana (Ita)
67 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) 77 Marcello Siboni (Ita)
68 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) 78 Marco Velo (Ita)
69 Erik Zabel (Ger) 79 Enrico Zaina (Ita)

Ag2r Prevoyance Saeco-Valli & Valli

81 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) 91 Laurent Dufaux (Swi)
82 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) 92 Daniel Atienza (Spa)
83 Lauri Aus (Est) 93 Salvatore Commesso (Ita)
84 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) 94 Armin Meier (Swi)
85 David Delrieu (Fra) 95 Massimiliano Mori (Ita)
86 Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) 96 Pavel Padrnos (Cze)
87 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) 97 Dario Pieri (Ita)
88 Gilles Maignan (Fra) 98 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita)
89 Benoit Salmon (Fra) 99 Mario Scirea (Ita)

Festina-Lotus Farm Frites

101 Christophe Moreau (Fra) 111 Serguei Ivanov (Rus)
102 Joseba Beloki (Spa) 112 Andreas Klier (Ger)
103 Angel Casero (Spa) 113 Servais Knaven (Ned)
104 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) 114 Jans Koerts (Ned)
105 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) 115 Michel Lafis (Swe)
106 Pascal Lino (Fra) 116 Glenn Magnusson (Swe)
107 Laurent Madouas (Fra) 117 Robbie McEwen (Aus)
108 David Plaza (Spa) 118 Koos Moerenhout (Ned)
109 Marcel Wüst (Ger) 119 Geert Van Bondt (Bel)

Cofidis Lotto-Adecco

121 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) 131 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel)
122 Laurent Desbiens (Fra) 132 Mario Aerts (Bel)
123 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) 133 Serge Baguet (Bel)
124 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) 134 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel)
125 Nico Mattan (Bel) 135 Jacky Durand (Fra)
126 Roland Meier (Swi) 136 Thierry Marichal (Bel)
127 David Millar (Gbr) 137 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel)
128 David Moncoutie (Fra) 138 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel)
129 Chris Peers (Bel) 139 Geert Verheyen (Bel)

Francaise Des Jeux Team Polti

141 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) 151 Richard Virenque (Fra)
142 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) 152 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned)
143 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) 153 Rossano Brasi (Ita)
144 Frank Hoj (Den) 154 Enrico Cassani (Ita)
145 Xavier Jan (Fra) 155 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita)
146 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) 156 Pascal Herve (Fra)
147 Christophe Mengin (Fra) 157 Rafael Mateos (Spa)
148 Sven Montgomery (Swi) 158 Fabio Sacchi (Ita)
149 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) 159 Bart Voskamp (Ned)

Memory Card-Jack & Jones Credit Agricole

161 Bo Hamburger (Den) 171 Bobby Julich (USA)
162 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) 172 Magnus Backstedt (Swe)
163 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) 173 Fabrice Gougot (Fra)
164 Allan Johansen (Den) 174 Sébastien Hinault (Fra)
165 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) 175 Anthony Langella (Fra)
166 Arvis Piziks (Ltu) 176 Anthony Morin (Fra)
167 Martin Rittsel (Swe) 177 Stuart O'Grady (Aus)
168 Michael Sandstod (Den) 178 Jonathan Vaughters (USA)
169 Jesper Skibby (Den) 179 Jens Voigt (Ger)

Vini Caldirola-Sidermec Bonjour-Toupargel

181 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) 191 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra)
182 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) 192 Walter Beneteau (Fra)
183 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) 193 Franck Bouyer (Fra)
184 Filippo Casagrande (Ita) 194 Pascal Derame (Fra)
185 Roberto Conti (Ita) 195 Christophe Faudot (Fra)
186 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) 196 Damien Nazon (Fra)
187 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) 197 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra)
188 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) 198 Didier Rous (Fra)
189 Guido Trentin (Ita) 199 François Simon (Fra)