Danske Sportsjournalister
NyhederPRMMedlemslisteOrganisationDebatforumOm DSStadionGuideLinksBilledgalleriKontaktAIPS
   
Flere nyheder
Flere pressemeddelelser

 

 

VM-fodbold - programmet

Søndag d. 19. maj 2002


Group A Group Overview | News | Analysis
Match Date Time Teams Venue
1 31 May 20:30 France : Senegal Seoul
3 01 Jun 18:00 Uruguay : Denmark Ulsan
18 06 Jun 20:30 France : Uruguay Busan
20 06 Jun 15:30 Denmark : Senegal Daegu
33 11 Jun 15:30 Denmark : France Incheon
34 11 Jun 15:30 Senegal : Uruguay Suwon

Group B Group Overview | News | Analysis
Match Date Time Teams Venue
6 02 Jun 16:30 Paraguay : South Africa Busan
8 02 Jun 20:30 Spain : Slovenia Gwangju
22 07 Jun 18:00 Spain : Paraguay Jeonju
24 08 Jun 15:30 South Africa : Slovenia Daegu
39 12 Jun 20:30 South Africa : Spain Daejeon
40 12 Jun 20:30 Slovenia : Paraguay Seogwipo

Group C Group Overview | News | Analysis
Match Date Time Teams Venue
10 03 Jun 18:00 Brazil : Turkey Ulsan
12 04 Jun 15:30 China PR : Costa Rica Gwangju
26 08 Jun 20:30 Brazil : China PR Seogwipo
28 09 Jun 18:00 Costa Rica : Turkey Incheon
41 13 Jun 15:30 Costa Rica : Brazil Suwon
42 13 Jun 15:30 Turkey : China PR Seoul

Group D Group Overview | News | Analysis
Match Date Time Teams Venue
14 04 Jun 20:30 Korea Republic : Poland Busan
16 05 Jun 18:00 USA : Portugal Suwon
30 10 Jun 15:30 Korea Republic : USA Daegu
32 10 Jun 20:30 Portugal : Poland Jeonju
47 14 Jun 20:30 Portugal : Korea Republic Incheon
48 14 Jun 20:30 Poland : USA Daejeon

Group E Group Overview | News | Analysis
Match Date Time Teams Venue
2 01 Jun 15:30 Republic of Ireland : Cameroon Niigata
4 01 Jun 20:30 Germany : Saudi Arabia Sapporo
17 05 Jun 20:30 Germany : Republic of Ireland Ibaraki
19 06 Jun 18:00 Cameroon : Saudi Arabia Saitama
35 11 Jun 20:30 Cameroon : Germany Shizuoka
36 11 Jun 20:30 Saudi Arabia : Republic of Ireland Yokohama

Group F Group Overview | News | Analysis
Match Date Time Teams Venue
5 02 Jun 18:30 England : Sweden Saitama
7 02 Jun 14:30 Argentina : Nigeria Ibaraki
21 07 Jun 15:30 Sweden : Nigeria Kobe
23 07 Jun 20:30 Argentina : England Sapporo
37 12 Jun 15:30 Sweden : Argentina Miyagi
38 12 Jun 15:30 Nigeria : England Osaka

Group G Group Overview | News | Analysis
Match Date Time Teams Venue
9 03 Jun 15:30 Croatia : Mexico Niigata
11 03 Jun 20:30 Italy : Ecuador Sapporo
25 08 Jun 18:00 Italy : Croatia Ibaraki
27 09 Jun 15:30 Mexico : Ecuador Miyagi
43 13 Jun 20:30 Mexico : Italy Oita
44 13 Jun 20:30 Ecuador : Croatia Yokohama

Group H Group Overview | News | Analysis
Match Date Time Teams Venue
13 04 Jun 18:00 Japan : Belgium Saitama
15 05 Jun 15:30 Russia : Tunisia Kobe
29 09 Jun 20:30 Japan : Russia Yokohama
31 10 Jun 18:00 Tunisia : Belgium Oita
45 14 Jun 15:30 Tunisia : Japan Osaka
46 14 Jun 15:30 Belgium : Russia Shizuoka

Round of 16
Match Date Time Teams Venue
49 15 Jun 15:30 1st E : 2nd B Seogwipo
50 15 Jun 20:30 1st A : 2nd F Niigata
51 16 Jun 15:30 1st F : 2nd A Oita
52 16 Jun 20:30 1st B : 2nd E Suwon
53 17 Jun 15:30 1st G : 2nd D Jeonju
54 17 Jun 20:30 1st C : 2nd H Kobe
55 18 Jun 15:30 1st H : 2nd C Miyagi
56 18 Jun 20:30 1st D : 2nd G Daejeon

Quarterfinals
Match Date Time Teams Venue
57 21 Jun 15:30 1st 50 : 1st 54 Shizuoka
58 21 Jun 20:30 1st 49 : 1st 53 Ulsan
59 22 Jun 15:30 1st 52 : 1st 56 Gwangju
60 22 Jun 20:30 1st 51 : 1st 55 Osaka

Semifinals
Match Date Time Teams Venue
61 25 Jun 20:30 1st 58 : 1st 59 Seoul
62 26 Jun 20:30 1st 57 : 1st 60 Saitama

Third Place
Match Date Time Teams Venue
63 29 Jun 20:00 2nd 61 : 2nd 62 Daegu

Final
Match Date Time Teams Venue
64 30 Jun 20:00 1st 61 : 1st 62 Yokohama